OVERALL CHAMPION FOR THE NON-PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY
First and only school/establishment to be able to achieve this great feat!
CHEF OF THE YEAR AWARD
Chef Gerhard Gendrano garnered a total of 7 medals; 4 highest gold medal awards in the Creative Breakfast, US Poultry, US Pork and Divella Pasta Categories, 1 gold medal award in the Local Fish & Seafood category , a silver medal award in US Beef category and a bronze medal award in Quick Fire Salad category
6 HIGHEST GOLD AWARDEES
FANTASY PLATED DESSERT: Chef Gio Mangaya-ay
The DREAM TEAM CHALLENGE: Chefs Anna Katrina Pascual, Christine Marie Salvador, and Abigail Almeda, and student Pareissa Moini
CREATIVE BREAKFAST: Chef Gerhard Gendrano
US POULTRY: Chef Gerhard Gendrano
US PORK: Chef Gerhard Gendrano
DIVELLA PASTA CATEGORY: Chef Gerhard Gendrano
5 GOLD AWARDEES
CREATIVE BREAKFAST: Student Rochelle Estoy, with Coach, Chef Gigi Almeda
US POULTRY: Chef Erika De Leon
SOUS VIDE: Chef Rogel Alberto and student Shennyl Tan
DIVELLA PASTA CATEGORY: Student Shennyl Tan coached by Chef Rogel Alberto
LOCAL FISH & SEAFOOD CATEGORY: Chef Gerhard Gendrano
13 SILVER AWARDEES
Chef Niño Runas, US Poultry category
Chef Nadine Madrigal, Wedding Cake Category
Chef Cho Marcelino, Dress the Cake Category
Chef Cho Marcelino, Fantasy Plated Dessert
Chef Jocelyn So, Local Fish & Seafood
Chef Keith Fresnido and student Tracy Tan, Sous Vide Competition
Students Jeffrey Tan and Wilen Joy Grande, top score, The Young Chefs Team Category
Student Marvie Delacruz coached by Chef Ching Yoingco, Divella Pasta category
Student Ronaldo Salicsic coached by Chef Terence Fereday, US PORK category
Student Rice Dulguime coached by Chef Anjo Dela Cruz, Dress the Cake Category
Student Rosanna Ng coached by Chef Kat Pascual, Highest Score for Plated Desserts category
Student Hazel Paglicauan coached by Chef Jeremiah Go, US Pork
Students Enrico Feria and John Acuña with Chef Niño Runas, Filipino Cuisine Team Challenge
6 BRONZE AWARDEES
Chef Erika De Leon, Creative Breakfast category.
Chef Keith Fresnido, Local Fish & Seafood Category.
Student Karelle Chavez coached by Chef Ching Yoingco for US Beef
Student Anna Michelle Noriega coached by Chef Terence Fereday for US Beef
Chef Gerhard Gendrano for Quick Fire Salad Category
Student Iñigo Arenal with Chefs Rogel Alberto & Keith Fresnido, Filipino Cuisine Team Challenge